The founder rector of Bashkent University, honorary professor of Azerbaijan Medical University Mehmet Haberal was elected as the president of TTS, at the World Transplantation Society congress in Madrid. A well-known scientist, Mehmet Haberal, former president of ISBI in 2004-2008, is the only specialist who has achieved such a huge success. We congratulate the great friend of Azerbaijan Mehmet Haberal on success! We hope that his election as President of TTS will give impetus to the development of this sphere in Azerbaijan!
It should be noted that in 2000, there were serious problems in the organization of the hemodialysis service and other methods of renal replacement therapy (RRT). On the recommendation and support of the President of TTS (The Transplantation Society), TOND and TDTD (Turkish Transplantation Society and Transplantation Society of Turkic Countries of the World) and the founder of Bashkent University Mehmet Haberal, our medical center “Medservis” started its activity.
Prof. Dr. Mehmet Haberal gave us great support in the preparation of the treatment protocols, training of new cadres and in scientific research.
IMG 01
Previous FIFA president Issa Hayatou, who presented FIFA Ballon d’or 2015 award to Lionel Messi undergo dialysis session in private medical center “Medservis” and expressed his gratitude for excellent service provided to him during his visit to Azerbaijan during the FIFA U-17 Women`s World Cup in Baku on September 22- October 13, 2012
Gratitude from the head of the medical branch of the International Federation of Football Associations (FIFA) Zhiri Dvorak addressed to doctors and medical personnel of the private medical center Medservis for the help and medical care of FIFA staff during the U-17 Women's World Cup (2012).
"MedServise" PMC is an accurate diagnosis, excellent service and dialysis!
Vakhtang Kikabidze
Alexander Nikolayevich Baluyev – Soviet and Russian Actor of Theatre and Cinema:
“Dear friends, thank you for your hospitality. Wish you happiness and every kindness.”
Hello. I am Gurbanova Aynur. I live in Yeni Ramana, Sabunchu district. I express my gratitude to the charity organization created by the private medical center “Medservis”.
My son, Gurbanov Ilkin, born in 1995, had been suffering from kidney failure since 2009. He had to undergo hemodialysis treatment. Finally, I donated my kidney to my son. Despite this, I appealed to “MEDSERVIS” private medical center, headed by Hikmat Ismayilov to treat my son`s health problems occurred after surgery. Thank you very much for help, care and attention to my son when he was treated. At the same time, I want to express my sincere gratitude to Hikmet Ismayilov and medical staff of “Medservice”.