Dear friends!
The private medical center MedService started its activity in 2000, but during but during these years it was and remains as a hope and a health center for thousands of people.
When the private medical center MedService started its activity, approximately 60 patients were treated with hemodialysis on 10-15 dialysis machines serving about 8000000 Azerbaijani population. Our center started its activity under such conditions, gained attention and positive opinion of the Azerbaijani medical society for a short time due to its successful work. During these years thousands of patients with chronic and acute renal failure were accepted for hemodialysis treatment. It should be noted that, most of patients who were treated in our center were in a serious condition, as the condition of patients improved due to the pre-programmed regime thereatment by our center and was brought into a stable state. Some of them continue their treatment in recently opened hemodialysis centers in different regions of Azerbaijan. The specialists prepared in our center work in the private medical center MedService as well as in other modern advanced medical centers of Azerbaijan.
During these 21 years of its activity the private medical center MedService signed many innovations.
- The first private center of hemodialysis in the Caucasus, one of the first two centers in the countries of CIS.